Prof Arshad Javed Books In Urdu PDF Free Download
 

Forum.Noorclinic.com
Noor Clinic Pakistan Forum

 
Letter to Erfiwa
  Welcome : Guest
Login | Register | Rules
Noor Clinic| Forum | Health| Sex | General |Pakistani Matrimonial| Site Map
Procedure | Recent Post |New Topic | Most Viewed| Paigham e Quran and Hadees
  Ask A Doctor
Warning: This Website is not for people who are less than 16 years of age. Please Exit
 
Medical Forum Categories
Medical Discussion
Unmarried Boys Problems
Unmarried Girls Problem
Married Men Problem
Married Women Problem
Religion and Sex
Religion and Culture
Social Problem
General Health
Non Medical Discussion
Food & Recipes
Sports & Games
Politics
Urdu
Career and Success
Articles
Chatting
Suggestions
Women Health
Men Health
Junk and Spam
NoorClinic
Home(General)
Home(Health and Sex)
Forum Procedure
Noor Clinic Home
Baby Care
Daily Questions
    Start New Topic  My Profile
 

Viral Hepatitis and Raised SGPT

General Health   >>   Liver and Gall Bladder
 
 
Ali Hussan Group: Members  Joined: 25th Oct, 2010  Topic: 2  Post: 5  Age:  35  
Posted on:28th Oct 2010, 1:42pm
 

Viral Hepatitis and Raised SGPT

Salaam Dr Shb,

last 2 week maine apna blood test karwaya tha jis mein SGPT ka Result 156 aya tha doc ne kaha tha k app LFT kerwain to mainy blood test k 4 din baad apna LFT kerwaya jiss ki report yhe hai

                                     Result               Normal Range    

Total Bilirubin                   0.8                   1.20 mg/dl
Direct Bilirubin                  0.2                   0.25 mg/dl
Indirect Bilirubin               0.6                   0.95 mg/dl
SGOT                                62                   10-35 U/l
SGPT                               122                   9-43 U/l
Alkaline Phosphatase     126                   80-306U/l
Gamma GT                        21                   10-50 U/l            


iss main SGPT ki value 156 se 122 hogai dubara doc nay kaha app isss ko next weak repeat karen. dubara repeat kiya after 1 week to SGPT ki value 70 hai. iss duran pani bohat piya hai.

aur diet main annar,apple banana aur Vegetables ka istmal kiya hai


mera question yeh hai SGPT bhernay ka reson kya hai aur INSHALLAH normal range main anay k baad HIPATITIS K Test Kerwany Ki zaroorat to nhi hai na ?

kya main backed fish aur boil chicken lay sakta hun diet main ?


Doctor K K Group: Members  Joined: 02nd Apr, 2009  Topic: 25  Post: 1967  Age:  40  
Posted on:30th Oct 2010, 8:04pm
 

Re: Viral Hepatitis and Raised SGPT

SGPT if raised shows damages in the liver. When the damaged cells recover, the SGPT gets normal. However; the question arises, why SGPT got raised?

There are several causes of raised SGPT including Viral Hepatitis. In every case of Raised SGPT, Hepatitis could not be suspected, however; it is better to rule out that Hepatitis was not the culprit. In this way the doubts in minds are removed.

I recommend you to get Hepatitis B and C profile done as soon as possible. If they are normal then don't worry and repeat SGPT after atleast one month.

There are several test of Hepatitis B and C. Get only these two done from a good lab

HBsAG
Anti HCV
For More Detail Click On Page No: 1
 
 
 
Pakistani Driver Honesty In Dubai  How to apply UK student visa  Anita Dongre Fashion Designer In Dubai
  Prof Arshad Javed Hypnotist and Clinical Psychologist  

 


Warning :The information presented in this web site is not intended as a substitute for medical care. Please talk with your healthcare provider about any information you get from this web site.
© Copyright 2003-2017 www.noorclinic.com, All Rights Reserved Contact Us